Lighting Design Credits

Lighting Design for Theatre

Aladdin
Evolution, Hawth Theatre, Crawley
Director: Pip Minnithorpe
Designer: Helga Wood

Wilde Creatures
Tall Stories, Warwick Arts Centre
Director: Olivia Jacobs, Toby Mitchell
Designer: Barney George

Cinderella
Evolution, Marlowe Theatre Canterbury
Director: Paul Hendy
Designer: Barney George

Treasure Island
Arts Ed
Director: Sara Joyce
Designer: Katie Lias

Hannah and Hanna in Dreamland
Arts Internation, Marlowe Theatre Canterbury and Tour
Director: John Retallack
Designer: Rachael Smith

The Canterville Ghost
Tall Stories, Pleasance 1, Edinburgh Fringe
Director: Olivia Jacobs, Toby Mitchell
Designer: Barney George

Wilde Creatures
Tall Stories, Pleasance 1, Edinburgh Fringe
Director: Olivia Jacobs, Toby Mitchell
Designer: Barney George

Mountview PG Actors Showcase
Leicester Square Theatre
Director: Suzy Catliff

Macbeth
Stafford Festival Shakespeare, Stafford Castle
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

Child of the Divide
Harbourfront Centre, Toronto
Director: Jim Pope
Designer: Sue Mayes

Rasheeda Speaking
Trafalgar Studios, London
Director: Jonathan O\'Boyle
Designer: Anna Reid

Mountview Musical Theatre Showcase 2018
New London Theatre
Director: Dan Herd

Paper Cinema\'s Macbeth
BAC
Director: Nic Rawling
Designer: Gary Campbell

One Hand Tied Behind Us
Old Vic Theatre, London
Director: Annabel Bolton

No Kids (Work in Progress)
Theatre Ad Infinitium, Salisbury Playhouse
Director: Nir Paldi and George Mann

Romeo and Juliet
Guildford Shakespeare Company, Holy Trinity, Guildford
Director: Charlotte Conquest
Designer: Neil Irish

Mountview Actors Showcase
Mountview, Soho Theatre
Director: Sallyann Gritton

Wilde Creatures
Tall Stories, Vaudeville Theatre
Director: Olivia Jacobs, Toby Mitchell
Designer: Barney George

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Hawth Theatre, Crawley
Director: George Wood
Designer: Helga Wood

Dear Brutus
Southwark Playhouse
Director: Jonathan O\'Boyle
Designer: Anna Reid

Peter Pan
Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
Director: Paul Hendy
Designer: Helga Wood

Child of the Divide
Polka Theatre and Tour
Director: Jim Pope
Designer: Sue Mayes

Hyem
Theatre 503 and Northern Stage
Director: Jonny Kelly
Designer: Jasmine Swan

Paper Cinema\'s Macbeth
BAC
Director: Nicholas Rawling
Designer: Gary Campbell

Footprints on the Moon
Finborough Theatre
Director: Anastasia Osei-Kuffour

JAM
Finborough Theatre
Director: Tommo Fowler
Designer: Emma Bailey

The Cardinal
Troupe Theatre, Southwark Playhouse
Director: Justin Audibert
Designer: Anna Reid

Bucket List
Theatre Ad Infinitium / BAC / UK Tour
Director: Nir Paldi
Designer: Max Johns

Julius Caesar
Guildford Shakespeare Company
Director: Gemma Fairlie
Designer: Neil Irish

Pink Mist
Bristol Old Vic / UK Tour
Director: John Retallack and George Mann
Designer: Emma Cains

The Twentieth Century Way
Jermyn Street Theatre
Director: Marylynne Anderson-Cooper

Peter Pan
Hawth Theatre, Crawley
Director: Emily Wood
Designer: Helga Wood

Cinderella
Theatre Severn
Director: Brad Fitt
Designer: Helga Wood

Dick Whittington
Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
Director: Paul Hendy
Designer: Helga Wood

Alfie White: Space Explorer
Tall Stories, UK Tour
Director: Toby Mitchell
Designer: Bek Palmer

Marlowe 5 Gala
Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
Director: Andrew Dawson

Britten in Brooklyn
Wiltons Music Hall
Director: Oli Rose
Designer: Cecilia Carey

Bucket List
Theatre Ad Infinitium
Director: Nir Paldi
Designer: Max Johns

Stacked
Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
Director: Andrew Dawson
Designer: Rachael Smith

Mountview PG Actors Showcase
Ambassadors Theatre, London
Director: Jacqui Somerville

Pink Mist
Bush Theatre, London / Bristol Old Vic
Director: John Retallack and George Mann
Designer: Emma Cains

Jack and the Beanstalk
Hawth Theatre Crawley
Director: Ian Smith
Designer: Helga Wood

A Better Woman
Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury
Director: Tilly Vosburgh
Designer: Liz Ascroft

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Marlowe Theatre Canterbury
Director: Paul Hendy
Designer: Helga Wood

Flowering Cherry
Finborough Theatre
Director: Benjamin Whitrow
Designer: Alex Marker

As You Like It
National Theatre, Olivier Theatre
Director: Polly Findlay
Associate Lighting Designer to Jon Clark

Marsha: A Girl Who Does Bad Things
Liveartshow, Arcola Theatre
Director: Martin Constantine
Designer: Will Holt

Alfie White: Space Explorer
Tall Stories
Director: Toby Mitchell
Designer: Bek Palmer

Pink Mist
Bristol Old Vic
Director: John Retallack and George Mann
Designer: Emma Cains

The Tree Climber
Cockpit Theatre
Director: Ahmed El-Alfy
Designer: Jonathan Park

The Dirty Talk
Jermyn Street Theatre, London
Director: Charlotte Westenra
Designer: Simon Wells

Jerry\'s Girls
Jermyn Street Theatre, London
Director: Kate Golledge
Designer: Becky Gunstone

Barnes People
Traf Extra, Trafalgar Transformed, London
Director: Richard Fitch

Jerry\'s Girls
St James Theatre, London
Director: Kate Golledge
Designer: Becky Gunstone

The Life and Adventures of Santa Clause
The Haymarket, Basingstoke
Director: Adam Bampton-Smith
Designer: Rachel Baynton

Aladdin
Marlowe Theatre Canterbury
Director: Paul Hendy
Designer: Helga Wood

Made in Dagenham
Adelphi Theatre, London
Director: Rupert Gould
Associate Lighting Designer to Jon Clark

King Charles III
Wyndhams Theatre, London
Director: Rupert Gould
Associate Lighting Designer to Jon Clark

17
Finborough Theatre
Director: Emma Faulkner
Designer: Bethany Wells

Made in Dagenham - Press Launch
Playhouse Theatre, London
Director: for Stage Entertainments

The White Carnation
Jermyn Street Theatre
Director: Knight Mantell
Designer: Alex Marker

I Can\'t Sing
Palladium Theatre, London
Director: Sean Foley
Associate Lighting Designer to Jon Clark

The White Carnation
Finborough Theatre
Director: Knight Mantell
Designer: Alex Marker

The Commitments
Palace Theatre, London
Director: Jamie Lloyd
Associate Lighting Designer to Jon Clark

The Ballad of the Burning Star
Theatre Ad Infinitum
Director: Nir Paldi

Juana in a Million
Southwark Playhouse
Director: Nir Paldi

The Pilgrim\'s Progress
St James Church, Muswell Hill
Director: Oliver Rose
Designer: Cecilia Carey

Aladdin
First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre
Director: Chris Dunham
Designer: Terry Parsons

NBA House
Jubilee Gym, Covent Garden
Director: Event for Ignite and the NBA

Latitude Theatre Tent
Latitude Festival
Director:

Much Ado About Nothing
Ludlow Festival, Ludlow Castle
Director: Charlie Walker Wise
Designer: Anthony Lamble

Collaborators
National Theatre, Olivier Theatre
Director: Nicholas Hytner
Associate Lighting Designer to Jon Clark

All The Single Ladies
Richard Temple, Churchill Theatre, Bromley
Director: Andy Burden
Designer: Lone Schacksen

Cinderella
First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre
Director: Chris Dunham
Designer: Terry Parsons

Lysistrata
AOD, Rose Theatre, Kingston
Director: James Albrecht
Designer: Christopher Giles

Britain\'s Got Bangra
Rifco Arts, Watford Palace Theatre
Director: Pravesh Kumar
Designer: Keith Khan

The Maids
Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre
Director: Kate Murphy
Designer: Caroline Reid

Boston Marriage
Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre
Director: Jane Moriarty
Designer: Caroline Reid

Tiny Dynamite
Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre
Director: Charlie Ward
Designer: Simon Kenny

Dorian Grey
Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre
Director: Pamela Schermann
Designer: Simon Kenny

Latitude Theatre Tent
Latitude Festival
Director:

Translunar Paradise
Theatre Ad Infinitum, MAC, Birmingham
Director: George Mann

Twelfth Night
Ludlow Festival
Director: Charlie Walker-Wise
Designer: Anthony Lamble
Associate Lighting Designer to Simon Bennison

Bright Lights Big City
LSMT, Bridewell Theatre
Director: Graham Hubbard
Designer: Cara Newman

Rent
LSMT, Bridewell Theatre
Director: Matt Ryan
Designer: Charles Quiggin

Sleeping Beauty
First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre
Director: Fenton Grey
Designer: Terry Parsons

Love and Money
Arts Educational Schools
Director: Gemma Fairlie
Designer: Lorna Ritchie

First Impressions
Theatre Royal, Margate
Director: Mel Cook
Designer: Charlie Tymms

Lysistrata
Actors of Dyonisys
Director: Mitch Mitchelson
Designer: Lucy Bradridge

The Big Smoke
Theatre Ad Infinitum
Director: Nia Paldi

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre
Director: Richard Frost
Designer: Terry Parsons

Dick Barton, Quantum of Porridge
Warehouse Theatre
Director: Ted Craig

Too True To Be Good
Bitter Pill Productions, Finborough Theatre
Director: Sarah Norman
Designer: Ruth Hall

The Doubtful Guest
Hoipolloi, Traverse Theatre Edinburgh
Director: Shon Dale Jones
Designer: Stefanie Mueller

Wuthering Heights
Tamasha Theatre Company, Lyric Hammersmith / UK Tour
Director: Kristine Landon-Smith
Designer: Sue Mayes

Hallelujah
Pyre Productions, Theatre503
Director: Gemma Fairlie
Designer: Lorna Ritchie

The Young Dick Barton - The Devil Wears Tweed
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Ted Craig
Designer: Cleo Pettitt

The Doubtful Guest
Hoipolloi, Theatre Royal Plymouth
Director: Shon Dale Jones
Designer: Stefanie Mueller

This is Who We Think We Are
East London Dance, Stratford Circus
Director:

Shadowmaster
Kings Head Theatre
Director: Stephanie Sinclaire
Designer: Georgia Lowe

Hooked
Heat and Light Project, Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre
Director: Kelly Winkinson
Designer: Becky Gunstone

Betwixt!
Kings Head Theatre
Director: Kate Golledge
Designer: Hamish Peters

The Doubtful Guest
Hoipolloi, Watford Palace Theatre
Director: Shon Dale Jones
Designer: Stefanie Mueller

The Viewing Room
Practicum Theatre Company, Arts Theatre, London
Director: Alan K Wilson
Designer: Alex Marker

The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Ted Craig
Designer: Cleo Pettitt

The International Playwriting Festival
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Various

Once We Were Mothers
Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond
Director: Ellie Jones
Designer: Tim Meacock

Fingerprint
The Shout, Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House
Director: Emma Bernard
Designer: Katrina Lindsay

The Wolves in The Walls 
National Theatre of Scotland, Byre Theatre
Director: Vicky Featherstone
Associate Lighting Designer to Natasha Chivers

Stage Struck
Islington Youth Theatre, Finsbury Town Hall
Director:

Les Misereables
Pimlico Opera, HMP Wandsworth
Director: Michael Moody
Designer: Antony Macilwaine

Aladdin
Sevenoaks Playhouse
Director:

Hansel and Gretal
Windsor Arts Center
Director: Louise Keyworth
Designer: Simon Kenny

The Young Dick Barton
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Ted Craig
Designer: Ellen Cairns

Orestes
Shared Experience, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre / Tricycle Theatre / UK Tour
Director: Nancy Meckler
Designer: Niki Turner

Romeo and Juliet
New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich
Director: Ellie Jones

Up From The Waste
Soho Theatre
Director: Nancy Meckler

Rhymes, Reasons and Bomb Ass Beats
Truly Fearce Productions, Oval House Theatre
Director: Chris Goode
Designer: Madeleine Boyd

Unbounded
Michael Popper, Dance Base, Edinburgh
Director: Michael Popper

Archy and Mehitabel
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford
Director: Angela Hardcastle

Plastic Zion
White Bear Theatre
Director: James Martin Charlton

Being Olivia
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Ted Craig
Designer: Hamaguchi Sachiko

Chicago
Pimlico Opera, HMP Bronzefield
Director: Michael Moody
Designer: Antony Macilwaine

Alexander Projectl 1
Splitmoon Theatre Comapny, The Peoples Show Studio
Director: Peter Sturm

Animal Farm
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford
Director: Angela Hardcastle
Designer: Rachel Baynton

The Kindness Of Strangers
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Ted Craig

The Biggleswades
Southwark Playhouse
Director: Alan K Wilson
Designer: Anna Jones

True Stories
The Drill Hall
Director: Chris Goode
Designer: Madeleine Boyd

The Comedy of Errors
The Marlowe Society, Cambridge Arts Theatre
Director: Laura Baggaley
Designer: Simon Kenny

Yerma
West Sussex Youth Theatre, The Hawth Theatre
Director: George Lamb

Jack and the Beanstalk
Tiebreak Theatre Company, UK Tour
Director: David Farmer

Talk About the Passion
New End Theatre
Director: Darren Tunstall

Shakespear For Breakfast - The Lost Musicals
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

Santa\' Summer
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

This Is Soap
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Chris Sudworth
Designer: Rachel Baynton

Red Ridding Hood and the Wolves
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Chris Sudworth
Designer: Rachel Baynton

My Uncle Arly
Hoipolloi, Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh
Director: Shon Dale Jones
Designer: Stefanie Mueller

Once Upon A Matress
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford
Director: Angela Hardcastle

The International Playwriting Festival
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Various

The Snow Queen
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

This Is Soap
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Chris Sudworth

Shakespeare For Breakfast - Macbeth - The Panto
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

Two Gentlemen of Verona
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford
Director: Angela Hardcastle

Road
Hackney Community College
Director:

Claw
Greenwich Playhouse
Director: Jonathan Loe

Urban Stories
TheatreLab CompanyRiverside Studios / UK Tour
Director:

Shakespeare For Christmas
C Theatre, Pleasance London
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

The International Playwriting Festival
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Various

Desires of Frankenstine
Firebird / Millionth Muse, Pleasance Cavern
Director: Simon James Green

Shakespeare For Breakfast - Romeo and Juliet - The Panto
C Theatre, C Venues
Director: Clare Prenton
Designer: Simon Kenny

The Taiming of the Shrew
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Rhoda McGraw Theatre
Director: Angela Hardcastle
Designer: Rachel Baynton

Japes
Finborough Theatre
Director:

The Vedry Nearly Love Life of My Friend Paul
Finborough Theatre
Director: Phil Setren
Designer: Simon Kenny

A Twist of Oliver
HMP Maidstone
Director: James Martin Charlton

The International Playwriting Festival
Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre
Director: Various

My Uncle Arly
UK Tour
Director: Shon Dale Jones
Designer: Stefanie Mueller

The Bellringer of Lilybaeum & AuLITHO
Teatro Technis
Director: Peter Sturm

Mervin Stutters Pick of the Fringe
Pleasance Dome
Director:

Return to the Forbidden Planet
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Rhoda McGraw Theatre
Director: Angela Hardcastle

Rhymes Reasons And Bomb Ass Beats
Guilded Balloon
Director:

Time and Mrs Tick
Cabaract Productions, Rose and Crown Theatre
Director:

Homage to Cole Porters
Cabaract Productions, Rose and Crown Theatre
Director:

Romeo and Juliet
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford
Director: Angela Hardcastle

The New Europe
White Bear Theatre
Director:

Romeo and Juliet
United Sprits Theatre, Westminster Theatre
Director:

De Profoundis
Union Chapel
Director: Corin Redgrave
Designer: Janet Bird

Macbeth
Schools Tour
Director:

Pippin
Surrey County Youth Theatre, Harlequin Theatre, Redhill
Director: Angela Hardcastle

Worthless Thing
Etcetera Theatre
Director: Geoff Bullen
Designer: Janet Bird