Peter Harrison

Lighting Designs

Footprints on the Moon Finborough Theatre Director: Anastasia Osei-Kuffour
JAM Finborough Theatre Director: Tommo Fowler Designer: Emma Bailey
The Cardinal Troupe Theatre, Southwark Playhouse Director: Justin Audibert Designer: Anna Reid
Opera Works ENO Baylis Director: Martin Constantine Designer: Laura Fontana
Jean and Antonin Gartnerplatz Theatre, Munich Choreographer: Michael Keegan-Dolan Designer: Heiko Pfutzner
Bucket List Theatre Ad Infinitium / BAC / UK Tour Director: Nir Paldi Designer: Max Johns
Julius Caesar Guildford Shakespeare Company Director: Gemma Fairlie Designer: Neil Irish
Pink Mist Bristol Old Vic / UK Tour Director: John Retallack and George Mann Designer: Emma Cains
The Twentieth Century Way Jermyn Street Theatre Director: Marylynne Anderson-Cooper
Peter Pan Hawth Theatre, Crawley Director: Emily Wood Designer: Helga Wood
Cinderella Theatre Severn Director: Brad Fitt Designer: Helga Wood
Dick Whittington Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury Director: Paul Hendy Designer: Helga Wood
Alfie White: Space Explorer - UK Tour Tall Stories Director: Toby Mitchell Designer: Bek Palmer
Marlowe 5 Gala Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury Director: Andrew Dawson
Home Turf Sadlers Wells Choreographer: Various
Britten in Brooklyn Wiltons Music Hall Director: Oli Rose Designer: Cecilia Carey
Bucket List Theatre Ad Infinitium Director: Nir Paldi Designer: Max Johns
Stacked Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury Director: Andrew Dawson Designer: Rachael Smith
Mountview PG Actors Showcase Ambassadors Theatre, London Jacqui Somerville
In-Nocentes Sadlers Wells, London Choreographer: Michael Keegan Dolan Designer: Laura Hopkins
Pink Mist Bush Theatre, London / Bristol Old Vic Director: John Retallack and George Mann Designer: Emma Cains
Jack and the Beanstalk Hawth Theatre Crawley Director: Ian Smith Designer: Helga Wood
A Better Woman Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury Director: Tilly Vosburgh Designer: Liz Ascroft
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Marlowe Theatre Canterbury Director: Paul Hendy Designer: Helga Wood
Flowering Cherry Finborough Theatre Director: Benjamin Whitrow Designer: Alex Marker
As You Like It
Associate Lighting Designer
National Theatre, Olivier Theatre Director: Polly Findlay Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
Marsha: A Girl Who Does Bad Things Liveartshow, Arcola Theatre Director: Martin Constantine Designer: Will Holt
Alfie White: Space Explorer Tall Stories Director: Toby Mitchell Designer: Bek Palmer
Pink Mist Bristol Old Vic Director: John Retallack and George Mann Designer: Emma Cains
The Tree Climber Cockpit Theatre Director: Ahmed El-Alfy Designer: Jonathan Park
The Dirty Talk Jermyn Street Theatre, London Director: Charlotte Westenra Designer: Simon Wells
Jerry's Girls Jermyn Street Theatre, London Director: Kate Golledge Designer: Becky Gunstone
Barnes' People Traf Extra, Trafalgar Transformed, London Director: Richard Fitch
Jerry's Girls St James Theatre, London Director: Kate Golledge Designer: Becky Gunstone
The Life and Adventures of Santa Clause The Haymarket, Basingstoke Director: Adam Bampton-Smith Designer: Rachel Baynton
Aladdin Marlowe Theatre Canterbury Director: Paul Hendy Designer: Helga Wood
Made in Dagenham
Associate Lighting Designer
Adelphi Theatre, London Director: Rupert Gould Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
King Charles III
Associate Lighting Designer
Wyndhams Theatre, London Director: Rupert Gould Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
17 Finborough Theatre Director: Emma Faulkner Designer: Bethany Wells
Made in Dagenham - Press Launch Playhouse Theatre, London for Stage Entertainments
The White Carnation Jermyn Street Theatre Director: Knight Mantell Designer: Alex Marker
I Can't Sing!
Associate Lighting Designer
Palladium Theatre, London Director: Sean Foley Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
The White Carnation Finborough Theatre Director: Knight Mantell Designer: Alex Marker
The Commitments
Associate Lighting Designer
Palace Theatre, London Director: Jamie Lloyd Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
Paul Bunyan Welsh National Youth Opera, Wales Millennium Centre Director: Martin Constantine Designer: Cai Dyfan
The Ballad of the Burning Star Theatre Ad Infinitum Director: Nir Paldi
Juana in a Million Southwark Playhouse Director: Nir Paldi
The Pilgrim's Prgress St James Church, Muswell Hill Director: Oliver Rose Designer: Cecilia Carey
Aladdin First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre Director: Chris Dunham Designer: Terry Parsons
Written On Skin
Associate Lighting Designer
DNO Amsterdam and European Tour Director: Katie Mitchell Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
NBA House Jubilee Gym, Covent Garden Event for Ignite and the NBA
Latitude Theatre Tent 2012 Standard Lighting Rig Latitude Festival
Much Ado About Nothing Ludlow Festival, Ludlow Castle Director: Charlie Walker Wise Designer: Anthony Lamble
Collaborators
Associate Lighting Designer
National Theatre, Olivier Theatre Director: Nicholas Hytner Lighting Designer: Jon Clark
All The Single Ladies Richard Temple, Churchill Theatre, Bromley Director: Andy Burden Designer: Lone Schacksen
Cinderella First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre Director: Chris Dunham Designer: Terry Parsons
Lysistrata AOD, Rose Theatre, Kingston Director: James Albrecht Designer: Christopher Giles
Britain's Got Bhangra Rifco Arts, Watford Palace Theatre Director: Pravesh Kumar Designer: Keith Khan
The Maids Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre Director: Kate Murphy Designer: Caroline Reid
Boston Marriage Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre Director: Jane Moriarty Designer: Caroline Reid
Tiny Dynamite Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre Director: Charlie Ward Designer: Simon Kenny
Dorian Grey Mountview PG Directors Season, Cockpit Theatre Director: Pamela Schermann Designer: Simon Kenny
Latitude Theatre Tent 2011 Standard Lighting Rig Latitude Festival
Translunar Paradise Theatre Ad Infinitum, MAC, Birmingham Director: George Mann
Twelfth Night
Associate Lighting Designer
Ludlow Festival Director: Charlie Walker-Wise Lighting Designer: Simon Bennison
Bright Lights Big City LSMT, Bridewell Theatre Director: Graham Hubbard Designer: Cara Newman
Rent LSMT, Bridewell Theatre Director: Matt Ryan Designer: Charles Quiggin
Sleeping Beauty First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre Director: Fenton Grey Designer: Terry Parsons
Orpheus in the Underworld Royal College of Music, Britten Theatre Director: Liam Steel Designer: Chloe Lamford
Love and Money Arts Educational Schools Director: Gemma Fairlie Designer: Lorna Ritchie
First Impressions Theatre Royal, Margate Director: Mel Cook Designer: Charlie Tymms
Lysistrata Actors of Dyonisys Director: Mitch Mitchelson Designer: Lucy Bradridge
The Regretrospective Juliet Aster Chorography: Juliet Aster
The Big Smoke Theatre Ad Infinitum Director: Nia Paldi
In A Minor Key
Associate Lighting Designer
Mikhailovsky Ballet, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg Chorography: Slava Samodurov Lighting Designer: Simon Bennison
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs First Family Entertainment, Richmond Theatre Director: Richard Frost Designer: Terry Parsons
Dick Barton, Quantum of Porridge Warehouse Theatre Director: Ted Craig Designer: Laura O'Connell
Too True To Be Good Bitter Pill Productions, Finborough Theatre Director: Sarah Norman Designer: Ruth Hall
The Doubtful Guest Hoipolloi, Traverse Theatre Edinburgh Director: Shon Dale Jones Designer: Stefanie Mueller
Wuthering Heights Tamasha Theatre Company, Lyric Hammersmith / UK Tour Director: Kristine Landon-Smith Designer: Sue Mayes
Hallelujah Pyre Productions, Theatre503 Director: Gemma Fairlie Designer: Lorna Ritchie
The Young Dick Barton - The Devil Wears Tweed Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Ted Craig Designer: Cleo Pettitt
The Doubtful Guest Hoipolloi, Theatre Royal Plymouth Director: Shon Dale Jones Designer: Stefanie Mueller
This is Who We Think We Are East London Dance, Stratford Circus
Shadowmaster Kings Head Theatre Director: Stephanie Sinclaire Designer: Georgia Lowe
Hooked Heat and Light Project, Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre Director: Kelly Winkinson Designer: Becky Gunstone
Betwixt! Kings Head Theatre Director: Kate Golledge Designer: Hamish Peters
The Doubtful Guest Hoipolloi, Watford Palace Theatre Director: Shon Dale Jones Designer: Stefanie Mueller
The Viewing Room Practicum Theatre Company, Arts Theatre, London Director: Alan K Wilson Designer: Alex Marker
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Ted Craig Designer: Cleo Pettitt
The International Playwriting Festival Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Various
Once We Were Mothers Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond Director: Ellie Jones Designer: Tim Meacock
Fingerprint The Shout, Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House Director: Emma Bernard Designer: Katrina Lindsay
The Wolves in The Walls

Associate Lighting Designer
National Theatre of Scotland, Byre Theatre Director: Vicky Featherstone Lighting Designer: Natasha Chivers
Stage Struck Islington Youth Theatre, Finsbury Town Hall
The Gambler

Associate Lighting Designer
Grange Park Opera Festival Director: David Fielding Lighting Designer: Chris Davey
The Magic Flute

Associate Lighting Designer
Grange Park Opera Festival Director: Stephen Medcalf Lighting Designer: Chris Davey
Zoonation Zoonation, Sadlers Wells / Stratford Circus Choreographer: Kate Prince
LINK Dance Urdang Academy, Finsbury Town Hall Choreographer: Various
Ballet Central Central School of Ballet, UK Tour Choreographer: Various
Les Misereables Pimlico Opera, HMP Wandsworth Director: Michael Moody Designer: Antony Macilwaine
Aladdin Sevenoaks Playhouse
Hansel and Gretal Windsor Arts Center Director: Louise Keyworth Designer: Simon Kenny
The Young Dick Barton Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Ted Craig Designer: Ellen Cairns
Orestes Shared Experience, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre / Tricycle Theatre / UK Tour Director: Nancy Meckler Designer: Niki Turner
Romeo and Juliet New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich Director: Ellie Jones
Up From The Waste Soho Theatre Director: Nancy Meckler
Rhymes, Reasons and Bomb Ass Beats Truly Fearce Productions, Oval House Theatre Director: Chris Goode Designer: Madeleine Boyd
Unbounded Michael Popper, Dance Base, Edinburgh Choreographer: Michael Popper
Archy and Mehitabel Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford Director: Angela Hardcastle
Plastic Zion White Bear Theatre Director: James Martin Charlton
Being Olivia Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Ted Craig Designer: Hamaguchi Sachiko
Chicago Pimlico Opera, HMP Bronzefield Director: Michael Moody Designer: Antony Macilwaine
Alexander Projectl 1 Splitmoon Theatre Comapny, The Peoples Show Studio Director: Peter Sturm
Ballet Moves Orchard Theatre, Dartford Choreographer: Various
Animal Farm Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford Director: Angela Hardcastle Designer: Rachel Baynton
Intoto Dance Company London Studio center / UK Tour Choreographer: Various Designer: Linda Rowell and Rachel Baynton
The Kindness Of Strangers Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Ted Craig
The Biggleswades Southwark Playhouse Director: Alan K Wilson Designer: Anna Jones
True Stories The Drill Hall Director: Chris Goode Designer: Madeleine Boyd
The Comedy of Errors The Marlowe Society, Cambridge Arts Theatre Director: Laura Baggaley Designer: Simon Kenny
Yerma West Sussex Youth Theatre, The Hawth Theatre Director: George Lamb
Jack and the Beanstalk Tiebreak Theatre Company, UK Tour Director: David Farmer
Talk About the Passion New End Theatre Director: Darren Tunstall
Shakespear For Breakfast - The Lost Musicals C Theatre, C Venues Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
Santa's Summer C Theatre, C Venues Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
This Is Soap C Theatre, C Venues Director: Chris Sudworth Designer: Rachel Baynton
Red Ridding Hood and the Wolves C Theatre, C Venues Director: Chris Sudworth Designer: Rachel Baynton
My Uncle Arly Hoipolloi, Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh Director: Shon Dale Jones Designer: Stefanie Mueller
Once Upon A Matress Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford Director: Angela Hardcastle
Carmen Hampstead Garden Opera, Upstairs at the Gatehouse Director: Laura Baggaley Designer: Simon Kenny
The International Playwriting Festival Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Various
The Snow Queen C Theatre, C Venues Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
This Is Soap C Theatre, C Venues Director: Chris Sudworth
Shakespeare For Breakfast - Macbeth - The Panto C Theatre, C Venues Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
Two Gentlemen of Verona Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford Director: Angela Hardcastle
Road Hackney Community College
Claw Greenwich Playhouse Director: Jonathan Loe
Urban Stories TheatreLab CompanyRiverside Studios / UK Tour
Shakespeare For Christmas C Theatre, Pleasance London Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
The International Playwriting Festival Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Various
Il Trittico Hampstead Garden Opera, Upstairs at the Gatehouse Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
Desires of Frankenstine Firebird / Millionth Muse, Pleasance Cavern Director: Simon James Green
Shakespeare For Breakfast - Romeo and Juliet - The Panto C Theatre, C Venues Director: Clare Prenton Designer: Simon Kenny
The Taiming of the Shrew Surrey County Youth Theatre, Rhoda McGraw Theatre Director: Angela Hardcastle Designer: Rachel Baynton
Japes Finborough Theatre
The Vedry Nearly Love Life of My Friend Paul Finborough Theatre Director: Phil Setren Designer: Simon Kenny
A Twist of Oliver HMP Maidstone Director: James Martin Charlton
The International Playwriting Festival Warehouse Theatre Company, Warehouse Theatre Director: Various
My Uncle Arly UK Tour Director: Shon Dale Jones Designer: Stefanie Mueller
The Bellringer of Lilybaeum & AuLITHO Teatro Technis Director: Peter Sturm
Mervin Stutters Pick of the Fringe Pleasance Dome
Return to the Forbidden Planet Surrey County Youth Theatre, Rhoda McGraw Theatre Director: Angela Hardcastle
Postcards From Andalucia and More Refraction, BAC Director: Various
Rhymes Reasons And Bomb Ass Beats Guilded Balloon
Time and Mrs Tick Cabaract Productions, Rose and Crown Theatre
Homage to Cole Porters Cabaract Productions, Rose and Crown Theatre
Romeo and Juliet Surrey County Youth Theatre, Electric Theatre Guildford Director: Angela Hardcastle
The New Europe White Bear Theatre
Romeo and Juliet United Sprits Theatre, Westminster Theatre
De Profoundis Union Chapel Director: Corin Redgrave Designer: Janet Bird
Macbeth Schools Tour
Pippin Surrey County Youth Theatre, Harlequin Theatre, Redhill Director: Angela Hardcastle
Worthless Thing Etcetera Theatre Director: Geoff Bullen Designer: Janet Bird

copyright Peter Harrison 2011-2017